Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Martor

Martor 31133

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Martor 31133 (GRAFIX BOY) is an industrial graphic cutter and scalpel featuring a full metal aluminium housing with a round 8 mm grip. It is designed with a tool-less blade change, a prominent tip, and a rounded tip blade suitable for right and left handers. The tool has dimensions of 147 x 8.2 x 8.2 mm and a weight of 17.5 g, utilizing the installed Convex Blade No. 33.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Martor

Manufacturer part number / MPN

31133

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Martor 31133 reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

9 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
MaterialAluminiumManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-16
blade width8.5 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-16
Dimensions147 x 8.2 x 8.2 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-16
gtin4002632803888Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-16
installed bladeCONVEX BLADE NO. 33Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-16
Material0.5 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-16
order no31133.02Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-16
packing unit1 in pillow boxManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-16
weight17.5 gManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-16
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED MARTOR REFERENCES

More Martor part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Martor 31133 is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Martor 31133

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Martor 31133 FAQ

What is Martor 31133?

The Martor 31133 (GRAFIX BOY) is an industrial graphic cutter and scalpel featuring a full metal aluminium housing with a round 8 mm grip. It is designed with a tool-less blade change, a prominent tip, and a rounded tip blade suitable for right and left handers. The tool has dimensions of 147 x 8.2 x 8.2 mm and a weight of 17.5 g, utilizing the installed Convex Blade No. 33.

What are the technical specifications of Martor 31133?

Material: Aluminium; blade width: 8.5 mm; Dimensions: 147 x 8.2 x 8.2 mm; gtin: 4002632803888; installed blade: CONVEX BLADE NO. 33; Material: 0.5 mm; order no: 31133.02; packing unit: 1 in pillow box. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Martor 31133?

Submit the exact reference Martor 31133 with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.