Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Martor

Martor 445

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Martor 445 SECUNORM HANDY is an industrial safety knife made of steel featuring automatic blade retraction and a double-sided slider. It has a compact pocket form with a length of 100 mm, a width of 7.8 mm, a height of 25.5 mm, and a weight of 35 g. The tool comes equipped with the Industrial Blade No. 45 and features a maximum cutting depth of 8.5 mm.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Martor

Manufacturer part number / MPN

445

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Martor 445 reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

10 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
MaterialSteelManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-16
blade width18.5 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-16
Dimensions100 x 7.8 x 25.5 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-16
gs certificate number189972-8171-55094-2025Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-16
gtin4002632905995Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-16
installed bladeINDUSTRIAL BLADE NO. 45Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-16
Material0.3 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-16
max cutting depth8.5 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-16
order no445.02Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-16
packing unit1 in single unit box (20 in multipack)Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-16
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED MARTOR REFERENCES

More Martor part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Martor 445 is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Martor 445

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Martor 445 FAQ

What is Martor 445?

The Martor 445 SECUNORM HANDY is an industrial safety knife made of steel featuring automatic blade retraction and a double-sided slider. It has a compact pocket form with a length of 100 mm, a width of 7.8 mm, a height of 25.5 mm, and a weight of 35 g. The tool comes equipped with the Industrial Blade No. 45 and features a maximum cutting depth of 8.5 mm.

What are the technical specifications of Martor 445?

Material: Steel; blade width: 18.5 mm; Dimensions: 100 x 7.8 x 25.5 mm; gs certificate number: 189972-8171-55094-2025; gtin: 4002632905995; installed blade: INDUSTRIAL BLADE NO. 45; Material: 0.3 mm; max cutting depth: 8.5 mm. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Martor 445?

Submit the exact reference Martor 445 with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.