Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Viewsonic

Viewsonic PJD6552LWS

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Viewsonic Pjd6552lws is an industrial component projector featuring a WXGA native resolution of 1280 x 800 and a brightness level of 3,500 ANSI lumens. It includes a 210W lamp with a normal life of 4,000 hours and dynamic eco-mode life of 10,000 hours. The unit is equipped with a 10W internal speaker and multiple connectivity options including HDMI, VGA, and Ethernet.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Viewsonic

Manufacturer part number / MPN

PJD6552LWS

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Viewsonic PJD6552LWS reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

11 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
aspect ratio16:10Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-23
brightness3,500 ANSI LumensManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-23
dynamic contrast ratio22,000:1Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-23
light source210 WManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-23
light source life dynamic eco mode10000 hoursManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-23
light source life normal4000 hoursManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-23
net weight without stand5.1 lbsManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-23
optical zoom1.3 xManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-23
Dimensions12.44 x 8.98 x 4.08 in.Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-23
resolution1280 x 800Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-23
throw ratio1.21~1.57Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-23
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED VIEWSONIC REFERENCES

More Viewsonic part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Viewsonic PJD6552LWS is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Viewsonic PJD6552LWS

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Viewsonic PJD6552LWS FAQ

What is Viewsonic PJD6552LWS?

The Viewsonic Pjd6552lws is an industrial component projector featuring a WXGA native resolution of 1280 x 800 and a brightness level of 3,500 ANSI lumens. It includes a 210W lamp with a normal life of 4,000 hours and dynamic eco-mode life of 10,000 hours. The unit is equipped with a 10W internal speaker and multiple connectivity options including HDMI, VGA, and Ethernet.

What are the technical specifications of Viewsonic PJD6552LWS?

aspect ratio: 16:10; brightness: 3,500 ANSI Lumens; dynamic contrast ratio: 22,000:1; light source: 210 W; light source life dynamic eco mode: 10000 hours; light source life normal: 4000 hours; net weight without stand: 5.1 lbs; optical zoom: 1.3 x. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Viewsonic PJD6552LWS?

Submit the exact reference Viewsonic PJD6552LWS with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.