Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Texwipe

Texwipe TX715

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Texwipe TX715 is an industrial cleaning validation swab featuring an Alpha Polyester Knit large head and a notched, rigid 100% polypropylene break-away handle. It is designed for cleaning validation protocols using HPLC analysis with a UV detector. The swab is processed to reduce the UV background and is packaged with 50 swabs per inner bag and 1,000 swabs total per case.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Texwipe

Manufacturer part number / MPN

TX715

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Texwipe TX715 reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

6 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
handle length101.8 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
handle width5.2 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
head length25.7 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
head thickness4.1 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
head width13.2 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
total swab length127.5 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED TEXWIPE REFERENCES

More Texwipe part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Texwipe TX715 is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Texwipe TX715

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Texwipe TX715 FAQ

What is Texwipe TX715?

The Texwipe TX715 is an industrial cleaning validation swab featuring an Alpha Polyester Knit large head and a notched, rigid 100% polypropylene break-away handle. It is designed for cleaning validation protocols using HPLC analysis with a UV detector. The swab is processed to reduce the UV background and is packaged with 50 swabs per inner bag and 1,000 swabs total per case.

What are the technical specifications of Texwipe TX715?

handle length: 101.8 mm; handle width: 5.2 mm; head length: 25.7 mm; head thickness: 4.1 mm; head width: 13.2 mm; total swab length: 127.5 mm. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Texwipe TX715?

Submit the exact reference Texwipe TX715 with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.