Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Texwipe

Texwipe TX710A

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Texwipe TX710A is an industrial cleanroom swab featuring a large flexible head constructed from 100 ppi polyurethane foam and a 100% polypropylene handle. It utilizes a complete thermal bond construction and is cleanroom processed to provide low levels of Non-Volatile Residue and ions. The product is NSF Certified for use as a cleaning swab in and around food processing areas and is autoclave safe.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Texwipe

Manufacturer part number / MPN

TX710A

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Texwipe TX710A reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

8 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
handle length92.5 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
handle thickness4.3 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
handle width4.3 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
head width7.2 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
inner bags packaging100 swabs/bag (2 inner bags of 50 swabs)Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
outer bags packaging10 bags/caseManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
total packaging1,000 swabs totalManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
total swab length113.5 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED TEXWIPE REFERENCES

More Texwipe part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Texwipe TX710A is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Texwipe TX710A

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Texwipe TX710A FAQ

What is Texwipe TX710A?

The Texwipe TX710A is an industrial cleanroom swab featuring a large flexible head constructed from 100 ppi polyurethane foam and a 100% polypropylene handle. It utilizes a complete thermal bond construction and is cleanroom processed to provide low levels of Non-Volatile Residue and ions. The product is NSF Certified for use as a cleaning swab in and around food processing areas and is autoclave safe.

What are the technical specifications of Texwipe TX710A?

handle length: 92.5 mm; handle thickness: 4.3 mm; handle width: 4.3 mm; head width: 7.2 mm; inner bags packaging: 100 swabs/bag (2 inner bags of 50 swabs); outer bags packaging: 10 bags/case; total packaging: 1,000 swabs total; total swab length: 113.5 mm. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Texwipe TX710A?

Submit the exact reference Texwipe TX710A with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.