Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Sem Products

Sem Products 50772

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

Sem Products World Class 2.1 VOC Euro Clear, part number 50772, is an industrial component and two-component clearcoat for collision shops in regulated areas. It is a higher solids, 2.1 VOC compliant clearcoat featuring a 24-month warranty. The product is designed for applications on all automotive base coat paint systems, fully cured refinish materials, and properly prepped OEM finishes.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Sem Products

Manufacturer part number / MPN

50772

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Sem Products 50772 reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

7 manufacturer-verified details shown below, with 1 more reference field confirmed on RFQ.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
air dry time to buff4-8 hrManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-21
dust time10 - 30 minManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-21
fluid tip size1.3 - 1.4Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-21
product description trSem Products markasına ait 50772 parça kodlu endüstriyel bileşen, 2.5 Litre boyutunda ve 5 Litre kap kapasitesine sahip bir üründür. Ürün 2.1 uçucu organik bileşik değerine, yüzde 41.2 oranında karışım katı ağırlığına ve yüzde 38.8 oranında karışım katı hacmine sahiptir. Uygulama sürecinde 1.3 - 1.4 sıvı ucu boyutu gerektiren bileşen, 10 ila 30 dakika arasında toz kuruması ve 4 ila 8 saat arasında cila için hava kuruma süresi sunar. Bu endüstriyel parça, 24 ay garanti süresi ile birlikte dörtlü koli içeriğiyle temin edilmektedir.Reference recordChecked 2026-09-07
rts volume solids38.8 %Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-21
rts weight solids41.2 %Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-21
size2.5 LiterManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-21
voc2.1Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-21
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED SEM PRODUCTS REFERENCES

More Sem Products part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Sem Products 50772 is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Sem Products 50772

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Sem Products 50772 FAQ

What is Sem Products 50772?

Sem Products World Class 2.1 VOC Euro Clear, part number 50772, is an industrial component and two-component clearcoat for collision shops in regulated areas. It is a higher solids, 2.1 VOC compliant clearcoat featuring a 24-month warranty. The product is designed for applications on all automotive base coat paint systems, fully cured refinish materials, and properly prepped OEM finishes.

What are the technical specifications of Sem Products 50772?

air dry time to buff: 4-8 hr; dust time: 10 - 30 min; fluid tip size: 1.3 - 1.4; rts volume solids: 38.8 %; rts weight solids: 41.2 %; size: 2.5 Liter; voc: 2.1. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Sem Products 50772?

Submit the exact reference Sem Products 50772 with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.

Sem Products 50772 | Axiparts