Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Omega Engineering

Omega Engineering E50

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

This record covers E50, an industrial component manufactured by Omega Engineering. Remaining documented values are environmental ratings NEMA 1, 3, 3S, 4, 4X, 6, 6P, 13, IP67, material of construction Zinc die cast, switch gasket material FKM and universal u s din mounting dimensions 30 x 60 mm. Also captured for this reference are conduit entrance 1.2 NPT or 20 mm threading, contact operation Snap action over center mechanism, contact material Fine silver, maximum frequency of operation 8000 and mechanical life side rotary side 13,000,000. In addition the manufacturer file lists mechanical life top push 10,000,000, electrical life single pole 1,000,000, electrical life double pole 100,000 and ambient temperature range standard without cable -10 to 121 °C. The same source record continues with ambient temperature range standard with cable -10 to 105 °C, ambient temperature range low temperature without cable -40 to 121 °C and ambient temperature range low temperature with cable -40 to 105 °C. The record further documents wire size AWG #22 to #12, single or stranded wire. Each figure above is traceable to a verified manufacturer source record; where the manufacturer publishes no value, none is shown here either.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Omega Engineering

Manufacturer part number / MPN

E50

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Omega Engineering E50 reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

17 manufacturer-verified details shown below, with 1 more reference field confirmed on RFQ.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
ambient temperature range low temperature with cable-40 to 105 °CManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-03
ambient temperature range low temperature without cable-40 to 121 °CManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-03
ambient temperature range standard with cable-10 to 105 °CManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-03
ambient temperature range standard without cable-10 to 121 °CManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-03
conduit entrance1.2 NPT or 20 mm threadingManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-03
MaterialFine silverManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-03
contact operationSnap action over center mechanismManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-03
electrical life double pole100,000 operations typical at full loadManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-03
electrical life single pole1,000,000 operations typical at full loadManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-03
environmental ratingsNEMA 1, 3, 3S, 4, 4X, 6, 6P, 13, IP67Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-03
MaterialZinc die castManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-03
maximum frequency of operation8000 operations per hourManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-03
mechanical life side rotary side13,000,000 operations minimumManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-03
mechanical life top push10,000,000 operations minimumManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-03
product description trOmega Engineering E50 endüstriyel bileşen, çinko döküm gövde yapısı ve FKM conta malzemesi ile tasarlanmıştır. Evrensel 30 x 60 mm montaj ölçüleri ve çeşitli çevresel dayanıklılık sınıfları sayesinde zorlu endüstriyel saha şartlarına uyum sağlar. Maksimum saatlik işlem frekansı ve uzun mekanik ömrü ile güvenilir bir kullanım sunar.Reference recordChecked 2026-09-28
MaterialFKMManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-03
Dimensions30 x 60 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-03
wire sizeAWG #22 to #12, single or stranded wireManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-03
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED OMEGA ENGINEERING REFERENCES

More Omega Engineering part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Omega Engineering E50 is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Omega Engineering E50

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Omega Engineering E50 FAQ

What is Omega Engineering E50?

This record covers E50, an industrial component manufactured by Omega Engineering. Remaining documented values are environmental ratings NEMA 1, 3, 3S, 4, 4X, 6, 6P, 13, IP67, material of construction Zinc die cast, switch gasket material FKM and universal u s din mounting dimensions 30 x 60 mm. Also captured for this reference are conduit entrance 1.2 NPT or 20 mm threading, contact operation Snap action over center mechanism, contact material Fine silver, maximum frequency of operation 8000 and mechanical life side rotary side 13,000,000. In addition the manufacturer file lists mechanical life top push 10,000,000, electrical life single pole 1,000,000, electrical life double pole 100,000 and ambient temperature range standard without cable -10 to 121 °C. The same source record continues with ambient temperature range standard with cable -10 to 105 °C, ambient temperature range low temperature without cable -40 to 121 °C and ambient temperature range low temperature with cable -40 to 105 °C. The record further documents wire size AWG #22 to #12, single or stranded wire. Each figure above is traceable to a verified manufacturer source record; where the manufacturer publishes no value, none is shown here either.

What are the technical specifications of Omega Engineering E50?

ambient temperature range low temperature with cable: -40 to 105 °C; ambient temperature range low temperature without cable: -40 to 121 °C; ambient temperature range standard with cable: -10 to 105 °C; ambient temperature range standard without cable: -10 to 121 °C; conduit entrance: 1.2 NPT or 20 mm threading; Material: Fine silver; contact operation: Snap action over center mechanism; electrical life double pole: 100,000 operations typical at full load. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Omega Engineering E50?

Submit the exact reference Omega Engineering E50 with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.