Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Ohaus

Ohaus PA2202C

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Ohaus PA2202C is an industrial component precision balance designed for routine weighing applications. It features a maximum capacity of 2,200 g, a readability of 0.01 g, and an RS232 communication interface. The unit includes a 7.1-inch stainless steel pan, an LCD display with backlight, and operates using an included AC adapter.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Ohaus

Manufacturer part number / MPN

PA2202C

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Ohaus PA2202C reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

8 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
Dimensions12.6 in x 3.6 in x 7.7 in (320 mm x 92 mm x 196 mm) (LxHxW)Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-14
communicationRS232Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
item number30208461Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
linearity± 0.02 gManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
maximum capacity2,200 gManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
net weight9.9 lb (4.5 kg)Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
pan size7.1 in (180 mm)Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
readability0.01 gManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED OHAUS REFERENCES

More Ohaus part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Ohaus PA2202C is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Ohaus PA2202C

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Ohaus PA2202C FAQ

What is Ohaus PA2202C?

The Ohaus PA2202C is an industrial component precision balance designed for routine weighing applications. It features a maximum capacity of 2,200 g, a readability of 0.01 g, and an RS232 communication interface. The unit includes a 7.1-inch stainless steel pan, an LCD display with backlight, and operates using an included AC adapter.

What are the technical specifications of Ohaus PA2202C?

Dimensions: 12.6 in x 3.6 in x 7.7 in (320 mm x 92 mm x 196 mm) (LxHxW); communication: RS232; item number: 30208461; linearity: ± 0.02 g; maximum capacity: 2,200 g; net weight: 9.9 lb (4.5 kg); pan size: 7.1 in (180 mm); readability: 0.01 g. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Ohaus PA2202C?

Submit the exact reference Ohaus PA2202C with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.