Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Ohaus

Ohaus NV212

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Ohaus NV212 is a Navigator NV Electronic Balance designed for industrial, food, and laboratory weighing applications. It features a maximum capacity of 210 g, a readability of 0.01 g, and a stainless steel pan. The unit operates via an AC adapter or 4 AA batteries and includes touchless sensors for hands-free operation.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Ohaus

Manufacturer part number / MPN

NV212

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Ohaus NV212 reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

6 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
Dimensions8.4 in x 2.3 in x 8 in (212 mm x 58 mm x 204 mm) (LxHxW)Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-14
linearity± 0.02 gManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
maximum capacity210 gManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
net weight3.1 lb (1.4 kg)Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
pan size4.7 in (120 mm)Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
readability0.01 gManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED OHAUS REFERENCES

More Ohaus part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Ohaus NV212 is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Ohaus NV212

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Ohaus NV212 FAQ

What is Ohaus NV212?

The Ohaus NV212 is a Navigator NV Electronic Balance designed for industrial, food, and laboratory weighing applications. It features a maximum capacity of 210 g, a readability of 0.01 g, and a stainless steel pan. The unit operates via an AC adapter or 4 AA batteries and includes touchless sensors for hands-free operation.

What are the technical specifications of Ohaus NV212?

Dimensions: 8.4 in x 2.3 in x 8 in (212 mm x 58 mm x 204 mm) (LxHxW); linearity: ± 0.02 g; maximum capacity: 210 g; net weight: 3.1 lb (1.4 kg); pan size: 4.7 in (120 mm); readability: 0.01 g. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Ohaus NV212?

Submit the exact reference Ohaus NV212 with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.