Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Ohaus

Ohaus EX125

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Ohaus EX125 is an industrial component semi-micro balance featuring a maximum capacity of 120 g and a readability of 0.01 mg. It includes a full-color 5.7-inch VGA touch screen display, an AutoCal fully-automatic internal calibration system, and an anti-static glass draftshield with a flip-top door. The unit is constructed with a metal base, ABS top housing, and a stainless steel pan.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Ohaus

Manufacturer part number / MPN

EX125

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Ohaus EX125 reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

7 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
Dimensions15.5 in x 13.8 in x 9.1 in (393 mm x 350 mm x 230 mm) (LxHxW)Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-14
item number30139511Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
linearity± 0.1 mgManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
maximum capacity120 gManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
pan size3.14 in (80 mm)Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
readability0.01 mgManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
repeatability typical0.015 mgManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED OHAUS REFERENCES

More Ohaus part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Ohaus EX125 is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Ohaus EX125

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Ohaus EX125 FAQ

What is Ohaus EX125?

The Ohaus EX125 is an industrial component semi-micro balance featuring a maximum capacity of 120 g and a readability of 0.01 mg. It includes a full-color 5.7-inch VGA touch screen display, an AutoCal fully-automatic internal calibration system, and an anti-static glass draftshield with a flip-top door. The unit is constructed with a metal base, ABS top housing, and a stainless steel pan.

What are the technical specifications of Ohaus EX125?

Dimensions: 15.5 in x 13.8 in x 9.1 in (393 mm x 350 mm x 230 mm) (LxHxW); item number: 30139511; linearity: ± 0.1 mg; maximum capacity: 120 g; pan size: 3.14 in (80 mm); readability: 0.01 mg; repeatability typical: 0.015 mg. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Ohaus EX125?

Submit the exact reference Ohaus EX125 with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.