Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

NETGEAR

NETGEAR GS110TP

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The NETGEAR GS110TP is an industrial component featuring an 8-port Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Smart Switch with 2 SFP ports and cloud management capabilities. It provides a total PoE power budget of 55W and supports features such as VLANs, static routing, and IGMP snooping. The unit operates fanless with 0 dBA acoustic noise and has dimensions of 236 x 101 x 27 mm.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

NETGEAR

Manufacturer part number / MPN

GS110TP

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete NETGEAR GS110TP reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

6 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
buffer size512 KBManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-04
Dimensions236 x 101 x 27 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-04
Power15.1 WManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-04
mtbf1,200,041 hrsManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-04
operating temperature0° to 45° CManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-04
weight0.61 kgManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-04
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED NETGEAR REFERENCES

More NETGEAR part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for NETGEAR GS110TP is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for NETGEAR GS110TP

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

NETGEAR GS110TP FAQ

What is NETGEAR GS110TP?

The NETGEAR GS110TP is an industrial component featuring an 8-port Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Smart Switch with 2 SFP ports and cloud management capabilities. It provides a total PoE power budget of 55W and supports features such as VLANs, static routing, and IGMP snooping. The unit operates fanless with 0 dBA acoustic noise and has dimensions of 236 x 101 x 27 mm.

What are the technical specifications of NETGEAR GS110TP?

buffer size: 512 KB; Dimensions: 236 x 101 x 27 mm; Power: 15.1 W; mtbf: 1,200,041 hrs; operating temperature: 0° to 45° C; weight: 0.61 kg. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for NETGEAR GS110TP?

Submit the exact reference NETGEAR GS110TP with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.