Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Intralox

Intralox S1400

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Intralox S1400 is an industrial component modular plastic belting featuring a 9.3 in (236 mm) live transfer flat top with a closed surface and 1-in (25.4-mm) pitch. It is designed for self-clearing, 90-degree transfers and includes robust tracking tabs. The belt is constructed with a closed hinge style, Slidelox unheaded rod retention, and nylon rods.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Intralox

Manufacturer part number / MPN

S1400

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Intralox S1400 reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

10 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
belt mass1.86 lb/ftManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
belt strength1,550 lbfManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
hinge styleClosedManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
molded width9.3 inManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
pitch1.00 inManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
rod diameter0.24 inManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
rod retentionSlidelox; unheadedManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
tab spacing1.6875 inManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
temperature range continuous-50 to 200 °FManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
tracking tab height0.35 inManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-06
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED INTRALOX REFERENCES

More Intralox part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Intralox S1400 is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Intralox S1400

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Intralox S1400 FAQ

What is Intralox S1400?

The Intralox S1400 is an industrial component modular plastic belting featuring a 9.3 in (236 mm) live transfer flat top with a closed surface and 1-in (25.4-mm) pitch. It is designed for self-clearing, 90-degree transfers and includes robust tracking tabs. The belt is constructed with a closed hinge style, Slidelox unheaded rod retention, and nylon rods.

What are the technical specifications of Intralox S1400?

belt mass: 1.86 lb/ft; belt strength: 1,550 lbf; hinge style: Closed; molded width: 9.3 in; pitch: 1.00 in; rod diameter: 0.24 in; rod retention: Slidelox; unheaded; tab spacing: 1.6875 in. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Intralox S1400?

Submit the exact reference Intralox S1400 with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.