Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Intralox

Intralox 900

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Intralox Series 900 Mesh Top is an industrial modular plastic conveyor belt with a 1.07-in (27.2-mm) pitch and a 24% open area designed for dewatering and fruit and vegetable processing applications. It features fully flush edges and an open rod retention with snap-lock, headed rod types. Available belt materials include Acetal, Polypropylene, and Polyethylene with varying belt strengths, temperature ranges, and belt masses.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Intralox

Manufacturer part number / MPN

900

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Intralox 900 reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

6 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
opening size0.05 × 0.31 inManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-05
pitch1.07 inManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-05
rod diameter0.18 inManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-05
rod retentionOpenManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-05
rod typeSnap-lock; headedManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-05
width increments0.33 inManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-05
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED INTRALOX REFERENCES

More Intralox part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Intralox 900 is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Intralox 900

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Intralox 900 FAQ

What is Intralox 900?

The Intralox Series 900 Mesh Top is an industrial modular plastic conveyor belt with a 1.07-in (27.2-mm) pitch and a 24% open area designed for dewatering and fruit and vegetable processing applications. It features fully flush edges and an open rod retention with snap-lock, headed rod types. Available belt materials include Acetal, Polypropylene, and Polyethylene with varying belt strengths, temperature ranges, and belt masses.

What are the technical specifications of Intralox 900?

opening size: 0.05 × 0.31 in; pitch: 1.07 in; rod diameter: 0.18 in; rod retention: Open; rod type: Snap-lock; headed; width increments: 0.33 in. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Intralox 900?

Submit the exact reference Intralox 900 with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.