Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Interpump

Interpump M51042

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Interpump M51042 is an industrial component motopompe from the MISTING series. It features a flow rate of 4 L/min (1.06 US Gpm) and an operating pressure of 10 MPa (100 bar / 1450 psi). The unit operates at a rotational speed of 1450 rpm with a power rating of 1.15 kW, a voltage of 230 V, and a current of 5.5 A. Its overall dimensions are 220x408x196 mm and it has a weight of 16.1 kg.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Interpump

Manufacturer part number / MPN

M51042

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Interpump M51042 reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

7 manufacturer-verified details shown below, with 1 more reference field confirmed on RFQ.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
corrente5.5 AManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-11
dimensioni d ingombro l x l x h220x408x196 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-11
modelliM51042Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-11
Weight16.1 kgManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-11
potenza1.15 kWManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-11
product description trInterpump M51042 parça kodlu endüstriyel bileşen, 4 L/min debi ve 10 MPa basınç değerleriyle çalışmaktadır. 1450 devir/dakika dönme hızına sahip olan bu model, 1.15 kW güç, 230 V gerilim ve 5.5 A akım değerleriyle görev yapar. Toplam dış ölçüleri 220x408x196 mm olan ürünün ağırlığı 16.1 kg'dır.Reference recordChecked 2026-09-24
regime di rotazione1450 rpmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-11
tensione230 VManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-11
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED INTERPUMP REFERENCES

More Interpump part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Interpump M51042 is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Interpump M51042

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Interpump M51042 FAQ

What is Interpump M51042?

The Interpump M51042 is an industrial component motopompe from the MISTING series. It features a flow rate of 4 L/min (1.06 US Gpm) and an operating pressure of 10 MPa (100 bar / 1450 psi). The unit operates at a rotational speed of 1450 rpm with a power rating of 1.15 kW, a voltage of 230 V, and a current of 5.5 A. Its overall dimensions are 220x408x196 mm and it has a weight of 16.1 kg.

What are the technical specifications of Interpump M51042?

corrente: 5.5 A; dimensioni d ingombro l x l x h: 220x408x196 mm; modelli: M51042; Weight: 16.1 kg; potenza: 1.15 kW; regime di rotazione: 1450 rpm; tensione: 230 V. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Interpump M51042?

Submit the exact reference Interpump M51042 with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.