Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Hydac

Hydac 921088

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Hydac 921088 (HY-TTC 60) is an electronic control solution designed for off-highway and mobile applications. It is housed in a compact, automotive-style enclosure protected against short circuits and features a 16/32-bit Infineon XC2287 microcontroller. The unit supports CODESYS 2.3 and operates across a supply voltage range of 8 to 32 V.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Hydac

Manufacturer part number / MPN

921088

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Hydac 921088 reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

14 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
depth39.8 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-15
e markECE-R10 Rev.4Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-15
european conformity ce mark2014/30/EUManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-15
ingress protection ip classDIN 40050 IP 6K9K EN 60529 IP 65, IP67Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-15
length147.6 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-15
Current0.15 AManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-15
Current0.5 mAManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-15
model code descriptionHY-TTC 60-CD-594K-768K-0000-000Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-15
operating altitude0 to 4000 mManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-15
operating temperature min-40 ºCManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-15
softwareCODESYS 2.3 Including Support for CANopenManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-15
Voltage8 to 32 VManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-15
weight1.43 lbManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-15
width180.3 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-15
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED HYDAC REFERENCES

More Hydac part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Hydac 921088 is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Hydac 921088

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Hydac 921088 FAQ

What is Hydac 921088?

The Hydac 921088 (HY-TTC 60) is an electronic control solution designed for off-highway and mobile applications. It is housed in a compact, automotive-style enclosure protected against short circuits and features a 16/32-bit Infineon XC2287 microcontroller. The unit supports CODESYS 2.3 and operates across a supply voltage range of 8 to 32 V.

What are the technical specifications of Hydac 921088?

depth: 39.8 mm; e mark: ECE-R10 Rev.4; european conformity ce mark: 2014/30/EU; ingress protection ip class: DIN 40050 IP 6K9K EN 60529 IP 65, IP67; length: 147.6 mm; Current: 0.15 A; Current: 0.5 mA; model code description: HY-TTC 60-CD-594K-768K-0000-000. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Hydac 921088?

Submit the exact reference Hydac 921088 with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.