Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Hydac

Hydac 307193

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Hydac 307193 is an industrial filter element of Type D designed for pressure filters. It features a stainless steel wire mesh media type with a 50 µm nominal filter rating and nitrile rubber seals. The cartridge style filter has a collapse rating of 20.000 bar and operates within a temperature range of -30 ºC to 100 ºC.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Hydac

Manufacturer part number / MPN

307193

Product type

Industrial Filter

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Hydac 307193 reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

25 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
filter typeHydraulic Filter ElementManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-07-31
length6.2 in 158 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-07-31
MaterialStainless Steel MeshManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-07-31
mediaW=Stainless Steel Wire MeshManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-07-31
outer diameter1.9 in 47 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-07-31
MaterialSteelManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-31
cap 1 typeO-Ring CapManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-31
MaterialSteelManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-31
cap 2 typeClosed End CapManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-31
cap typeOne Open Cap, One Closed CapManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-31
collapse rating20.000 barManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-31
MaterialStainless Steel MeshManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-31
flow directionOutside - InManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-31
hydraulic filter element size0110Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-31
inside diameter0.866 inManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-31
k factor0.050 psi/gpmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-31
maximum temperature100 ºCManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-31
media typeStainless Steel Wire MeshManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-31
minimum temperature-30 ºCManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-31
model code0110 D 050 WManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-31
outside diameter1.9 inManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-31
part number307193Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-31
sealNitrile Rubber (NBR)Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-31
styleCartridge FilterManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-31
MaterialSteelManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-31
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED HYDAC REFERENCES

More Hydac part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Hydac 307193 is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Hydac 307193

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Hydac 307193 FAQ

What is Hydac 307193?

The Hydac 307193 is an industrial filter element of Type D designed for pressure filters. It features a stainless steel wire mesh media type with a 50 µm nominal filter rating and nitrile rubber seals. The cartridge style filter has a collapse rating of 20.000 bar and operates within a temperature range of -30 ºC to 100 ºC.

What are the technical specifications of Hydac 307193?

filter type: Hydraulic Filter Element; length: 6.2 in 158 mm; Material: Stainless Steel Mesh; media: W=Stainless Steel Wire Mesh; outer diameter: 1.9 in 47 mm; Material: Steel; cap 1 type: O-Ring Cap; Material: Steel. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Hydac 307193?

Submit the exact reference Hydac 307193 with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.