Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Harwin

Harwin P253226

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Harwin P253226 is an industrial ATE Two-Part Spring Probe designed for Automated Test Equipment with a 2.54mm pitch spacing. It features a crown plunger head style, straight connector orientation, and a gold finish on the probe head and body. The probe has a body length of 25mm, 6.3mm travel, and an operating temperature range of -40°C to +180°C.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Harwin

Manufacturer part number / MPN

P253226

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Harwin P253226 reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

9 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
connector orientationStraightManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-15
Dimensions33.30 x Ø1.50 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-15
max solder temperature260 °CManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-15
operating temperature-40°C to +180°CManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-15
pitch spacing2.54 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-15
plunger head diameter1.5 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-15
plunger head styleCrownManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-15
travel6.3 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-15
weight0.244 gManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-15
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED HARWIN REFERENCES

More Harwin part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Harwin P253226 is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Harwin P253226

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Harwin P253226 FAQ

What is Harwin P253226?

The Harwin P253226 is an industrial ATE Two-Part Spring Probe designed for Automated Test Equipment with a 2.54mm pitch spacing. It features a crown plunger head style, straight connector orientation, and a gold finish on the probe head and body. The probe has a body length of 25mm, 6.3mm travel, and an operating temperature range of -40°C to +180°C.

What are the technical specifications of Harwin P253226?

connector orientation: Straight; Dimensions: 33.30 x Ø1.50 mm; max solder temperature: 260 °C; operating temperature: -40°C to +180°C; pitch spacing: 2.54 mm; plunger head diameter: 1.5 mm; plunger head style: Crown; travel: 6.3 mm. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Harwin P253226?

Submit the exact reference Harwin P253226 with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.