Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Fluro

Fluro KDA010RELS

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Fluro Kda010rels is an industrial component designed as a seal for joint heads in size 10 RELS. It consists of a stainless steel ring with a vulcanized rubber seal to prevent bearing contamination. The product features a temperature resistance from -20°C up to +110°C and is easily mountable.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Fluro

Manufacturer part number / MPN

KDA010RELS

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Fluro KDA010RELS reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

11 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
abdichtungsring typRElS 10Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-20
artikel gruppeF531Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-20
au endurchmesser20.3 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-20
breite1.4 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-20
breite innenring5.6 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-20
breite lagerschalte1.2 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-20
durchmesser10.25 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-20
durchmesser d113.5 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-20
serieRELSManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-20
temperaturbest ndigkeit-20°C bis +110°CManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-20
typStandardManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-20
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED FLURO REFERENCES

More Fluro part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Fluro KDA010RELS is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Fluro KDA010RELS

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Fluro KDA010RELS FAQ

What is Fluro KDA010RELS?

The Fluro Kda010rels is an industrial component designed as a seal for joint heads in size 10 RELS. It consists of a stainless steel ring with a vulcanized rubber seal to prevent bearing contamination. The product features a temperature resistance from -20°C up to +110°C and is easily mountable.

What are the technical specifications of Fluro KDA010RELS?

abdichtungsring typ: RElS 10; artikel gruppe: F531; au endurchmesser: 20.3 mm; breite: 1.4 mm; breite innenring: 5.6 mm; breite lagerschalte: 1.2 mm; durchmesser: 10.25 mm; durchmesser d1: 13.5 mm. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Fluro KDA010RELS?

Submit the exact reference Fluro KDA010RELS with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.