Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Epson

Epson C31C514653

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Epson C31c514653 TM-U220 Receipt/Kitchen Printer is a 9-pin serial impact dot matrix printer designed for retail and food service environments. It supports mobile POS applications and can print from iOS, Android, and Windows devices. The device accommodates multiple paper widths and offers features such as two-color printing and right-side-up printing for kitchen orders.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Epson

Manufacturer part number / MPN

C31C514653

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Epson C31C514653 reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

11 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
mcbf18,000,000 linesManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-14
mtbf180,000 hoursManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-14
Power24 VDC 7%Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-14
printing technology9-pin, serial impact dot matrixManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-14
Speed4.7 lpsManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-14
ribbon life black3,000,000 charactersManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-14
ribbon life b r1,500,000 charactersManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-14
Dimensions6.29 x 11.26 x 6.20 inManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-14
type a weight2.7 kgManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-14
type b weight2.5 kgManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-14
type d weight2.3 kgManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-14
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED EPSON REFERENCES

More Epson part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Epson C31C514653 is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Epson C31C514653

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Epson C31C514653 FAQ

What is Epson C31C514653?

The Epson C31c514653 TM-U220 Receipt/Kitchen Printer is a 9-pin serial impact dot matrix printer designed for retail and food service environments. It supports mobile POS applications and can print from iOS, Android, and Windows devices. The device accommodates multiple paper widths and offers features such as two-color printing and right-side-up printing for kitchen orders.

What are the technical specifications of Epson C31C514653?

mcbf: 18,000,000 lines; mtbf: 180,000 hours; Power: 24 VDC 7%; printing technology: 9-pin, serial impact dot matrix; Speed: 4.7 lps; ribbon life black: 3,000,000 characters; ribbon life b r: 1,500,000 characters; Dimensions: 6.29 x 11.26 x 6.20 in. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Epson C31C514653?

Submit the exact reference Epson C31C514653 with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.