Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Epson

Epson C11CC68121

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Epson C11cc68121 ColorWorks C831 is an industrial-strength inkjet label printer featuring MicroPiezo inkjet technology and an 8-pin tractor feeder. It delivers fast print speeds of up to 16.5 pages per minute in draft mode and supports print widths from 3.0 to 9.5 inches. The unit utilizes individual CMYK pigment ink cartridges and features standard connectivity options including Hi-Speed USB, bi-directional parallel, and Ethernet.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Epson

Manufacturer part number / MPN

C11CC68121

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Epson C11CC68121 reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

9 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
Dimensions18.3 x 18.3 x 8.8 inchesManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-13
ink typePigment ink, individual CMYK cartridgesManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-13
printing technologyMicroPiezo inkjet technologyManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-13
print resolution720 x 720 dpi maximumManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-13
Speed16.5 pages per minuteManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-13
print width3.0 - 9.5 inchesManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-13
rated frequency50 - 60 HzManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-13
VoltageAC 110 - 240 VACManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-13
weightApprox. 26 lbsManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-13
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED EPSON REFERENCES

More Epson part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Epson C11CC68121 is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Epson C11CC68121

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Epson C11CC68121 FAQ

What is Epson C11CC68121?

The Epson C11cc68121 ColorWorks C831 is an industrial-strength inkjet label printer featuring MicroPiezo inkjet technology and an 8-pin tractor feeder. It delivers fast print speeds of up to 16.5 pages per minute in draft mode and supports print widths from 3.0 to 9.5 inches. The unit utilizes individual CMYK pigment ink cartridges and features standard connectivity options including Hi-Speed USB, bi-directional parallel, and Ethernet.

What are the technical specifications of Epson C11CC68121?

Dimensions: 18.3 x 18.3 x 8.8 inches; ink type: Pigment ink, individual CMYK cartridges; printing technology: MicroPiezo inkjet technology; print resolution: 720 x 720 dpi maximum; Speed: 16.5 pages per minute; print width: 3.0 - 9.5 inches; rated frequency: 50 - 60 Hz; Voltage: AC 110 - 240 VAC. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Epson C11CC68121?

Submit the exact reference Epson C11CC68121 with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.