Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Epson

Epson C11CB72301

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Epson C11cb72301 (Discproducer Blu-ray 50 Disc Publisher, PP-50BD) is an industrial component designed for publishing Blu-ray discs, DVDs, and CDs with a 50-disc capacity. It features six-color inkjet printing, AcuGrip robotic technology, and a compact rugged construction. The unit supports various Windows and OS X operating systems and connects via USB 2.0.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Epson

Manufacturer part number / MPN

C11CB72301

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Epson C11CB72301 reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

7 manufacturer-verified details shown below, with 1 more reference field confirmed on RFQ.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
Dimensions14.84 x 18.31 x 12.76 inchesManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-11
disc size120 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-11
hdd capacity100 GBManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-11
interfacesUSB 2.0Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-11
memory100 GBManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-11
pad life30000 discsManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-11
product description trEpson markasına ait C11cb72301 parça kodlu endüstriyel bileşen, 50 disk kapasitesi ile disk basım ve yazma işlemleri gerçekleştirmektedir. 46.2 lbs ağırlığındaki cihaz; 14.84 x 18.31 x 12.76 inç ölçülerine sahip olup 1 adet cd dvd sürücüsü barındırmaktadır. Ürün, USB 2.0 arayüzü üzerinden bağlantı sağlarken 100 GB bellek ve 100 GB sabit disk kapasitesi sunmaktadır. Kalite modunda saatte 38 disk, hız modunda ise saatte 55 disk baskı hızı sağlayabilen bu ekipman, 120 mm disk boyutunu desteklemektedir.Reference recordChecked 2026-08-27
weight46.2 lbsManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-11
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED EPSON REFERENCES

More Epson part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Epson C11CB72301 is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Epson C11CB72301

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Epson C11CB72301 FAQ

What is Epson C11CB72301?

The Epson C11cb72301 (Discproducer Blu-ray 50 Disc Publisher, PP-50BD) is an industrial component designed for publishing Blu-ray discs, DVDs, and CDs with a 50-disc capacity. It features six-color inkjet printing, AcuGrip robotic technology, and a compact rugged construction. The unit supports various Windows and OS X operating systems and connects via USB 2.0.

What are the technical specifications of Epson C11CB72301?

Dimensions: 14.84 x 18.31 x 12.76 inches; disc size: 120 mm; hdd capacity: 100 GB; interfaces: USB 2.0; memory: 100 GB; pad life: 30000 discs; weight: 46.2 lbs. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Epson C11CB72301?

Submit the exact reference Epson C11CB72301 with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.