Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Epson

Epson B11B205221

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Epson B11b205221 is an industrial component featuring the Epson WorkForce DS-6500 Color Document Scanner. It incorporates a flatbed color image scanner with an automatic document feeder (ADF) capacity of 100 pages and supports one-pass, two-sided scanning speeds up to 25 ppm / 50 ipm. The device includes a 4 line CCD sensor, Hi-Speed USB 2.0 connectivity, and an ultrasonic double-feed detector.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Epson

Manufacturer part number / MPN

B11B205221

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Epson B11B205221 reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

8 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
automatic document feeder capacity100 pagesManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-11
daily duty cycle3,000 pages per dayManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-11
Dimensions19.4" x 14.1" x 8.5"Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-11
maximum scan areaFlatbed: 8.5" x 11.7" ADF: 8.5" x 40"Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-11
optical resolutionFlatbed: 1200 dpi ADF: 600 dpiManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-11
PowerOperating: 45 W (with ADF) Ready: 12 W Sleep: 1.6 WManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-11
SpeedUp to 25 ppm / 50 ipmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-11
weight22.5 lbManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-11
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED EPSON REFERENCES

More Epson part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Epson B11B205221 is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Epson B11B205221

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Epson B11B205221 FAQ

What is Epson B11B205221?

The Epson B11b205221 is an industrial component featuring the Epson WorkForce DS-6500 Color Document Scanner. It incorporates a flatbed color image scanner with an automatic document feeder (ADF) capacity of 100 pages and supports one-pass, two-sided scanning speeds up to 25 ppm / 50 ipm. The device includes a 4 line CCD sensor, Hi-Speed USB 2.0 connectivity, and an ultrasonic double-feed detector.

What are the technical specifications of Epson B11B205221?

automatic document feeder capacity: 100 pages; daily duty cycle: 3,000 pages per day; Dimensions: 19.4" x 14.1" x 8.5"; maximum scan area: Flatbed: 8.5" x 11.7" ADF: 8.5" x 40"; optical resolution: Flatbed: 1200 dpi ADF: 600 dpi; Power: Operating: 45 W (with ADF) Ready: 12 W Sleep: 1.6 W; Speed: Up to 25 ppm / 50 ipm; weight: 22.5 lb. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Epson B11B205221?

Submit the exact reference Epson B11B205221 with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.