Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Epson

Epson B11B204121

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Epson B11b204121 (WorkForce DS-50000) is an industrial flatbed color image document scanner designed for professional workgroups. It features a 4 line CCD sensor (RGB and black) with an optical resolution of 600 dpi and a maximum scanning area of 11.7" x 17". The unit includes Hi-Speed USB 2.0 connectivity and supports TWAIN and ISIS drivers.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Epson

Manufacturer part number / MPN

B11B204121

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Epson B11B204121 reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

12 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
color bit depth16-bits per pixel internal / 8-bits externalManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-10
Dimensions25.2" x 18.5" x 6.2" inManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-10
light sourceReadyScan LEDManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-10
main unit mcbf300,000 cyclesManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-10
maximum scanning area11.7" x 17"Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-10
optical resolution600 x 600 dpiManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-10
Power25.5 WManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-10
Power1.5 WManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-10
Power9.5 WManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-10
rated frequency50 60 HzManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-10
VoltageAC 100V 120V / 220V 240VManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-10
weight32.6 lbManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-10
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED EPSON REFERENCES

More Epson part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Epson B11B204121 is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Epson B11B204121

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Epson B11B204121 FAQ

What is Epson B11B204121?

The Epson B11b204121 (WorkForce DS-50000) is an industrial flatbed color image document scanner designed for professional workgroups. It features a 4 line CCD sensor (RGB and black) with an optical resolution of 600 dpi and a maximum scanning area of 11.7" x 17". The unit includes Hi-Speed USB 2.0 connectivity and supports TWAIN and ISIS drivers.

What are the technical specifications of Epson B11B204121?

color bit depth: 16-bits per pixel internal / 8-bits external; Dimensions: 25.2" x 18.5" x 6.2" in; light source: ReadyScan LED; main unit mcbf: 300,000 cycles; maximum scanning area: 11.7" x 17"; optical resolution: 600 x 600 dpi; Power: 25.5 W; Power: 1.5 W. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Epson B11B204121?

Submit the exact reference Epson B11B204121 with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.