Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Carel

Carel THP00A0000

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Carel THP00A0000 is an industrial component categorized as a motor protection module designed for all UR units. This module has replaced part number THP00A0001. It is manufactured in Italy by Carel.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Carel

Manufacturer part number / MPN

THP00A0000

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Carel THP00A0000 reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

9 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
Country of OriginItalyManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-10
height1.35 inchesManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-17
length3.15 inchesManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-17
ManufacturerCarelManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-17
schedule b number8536.30.4000Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-17
shipping height1.75 inchesManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-17
shipping length6.1 inchesManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-17
shipping width4.95 inchesManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-17
weight0.355 lbsManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-17
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED CAREL REFERENCES

More Carel part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Carel THP00A0000 is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Carel THP00A0000

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Carel THP00A0000 FAQ

What is Carel THP00A0000?

The Carel THP00A0000 is an industrial component categorized as a motor protection module designed for all UR units. This module has replaced part number THP00A0001. It is manufactured in Italy by Carel.

What are the technical specifications of Carel THP00A0000?

Country of Origin: Italy; height: 1.35 inches; length: 3.15 inches; Manufacturer: Carel; schedule b number: 8536.30.4000; shipping height: 1.75 inches; shipping length: 6.1 inches; shipping width: 4.95 inches. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Carel THP00A0000?

Submit the exact reference Carel THP00A0000 with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.