Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Aiphone

Aiphone 871802P10C

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Aiphone 871802p10c is an industrial component featuring 2-conductor, 18AWG solid FEP insulated, plenum-rated wire supplied in a 1,000-foot length. It is plenum rated, low capacitance, and non-shielded. The cable includes UL and c(UL)us listing along with RoHS II and REACH compliance.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Aiphone

Manufacturer part number / MPN

871802P10C

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Aiphone 871802P10C reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

9 manufacturer-verified details shown below, with 1 more reference field confirmed on RFQ.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
cable rating(UL) CL3P, FPLP, c(UL)us CMP FT-6Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-19
capacitance13.0 Pf/ftManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-19
conductor typesolidManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-19
dc resistance6.39 Ω per 1,000' @ 68° FManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-19
insulationFEPManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-19
MaterialPolyvinylchlorideManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-19
MaterialPlenum rated PVCManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-19
length1,000 'Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-19
product description trAiphone markasına ait 871802p10c parça kodlu endüstriyel bileşen, 1.000 fit uzunluğa sahip 2 iletkenli bir üründür. Bu kablo, 18 AWG kesitli masif iletken tipine ve FEP izolasyon malzemesine sahiptir. Plenum dereceli PVC dış kılıfıyla üretilen ürün, 20 libre ağırlığındadır. Teknik özellikleri arasında 13,0 Pf/ft kapasitans ve 68° F sıcaklıkta 1.000 fit başına 6,39 ohm DC direnç değerleri yer alır.Reference recordChecked 2026-09-07
ratingplenum ratedManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-19
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED AIPHONE REFERENCES

More Aiphone part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Aiphone 871802P10C is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Aiphone 871802P10C

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Aiphone 871802P10C FAQ

What is Aiphone 871802P10C?

The Aiphone 871802p10c is an industrial component featuring 2-conductor, 18AWG solid FEP insulated, plenum-rated wire supplied in a 1,000-foot length. It is plenum rated, low capacitance, and non-shielded. The cable includes UL and c(UL)us listing along with RoHS II and REACH compliance.

What are the technical specifications of Aiphone 871802P10C?

cable rating: (UL) CL3P, FPLP, c(UL)us CMP FT-6; capacitance: 13.0 Pf/ft; conductor type: solid; dc resistance: 6.39 Ω per 1,000' @ 68° F; insulation: FEP; Material: Polyvinylchloride; Material: Plenum rated PVC; length: 1,000 '. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Aiphone 871802P10C?

Submit the exact reference Aiphone 871802P10C with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.