Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Viewsonic

Viewsonic VT2405LED

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The ViewSonic VT2405LED is a 23.6-inch commercial HDTV featuring an Edge White LED panel and Full HD 1920x1080 resolution. It includes an RS-232 control port, two HDMI inputs, PC and YPbPr component video, and 2.5W stereo speakers with SRS TruSurround HD. The display is VESA-mountable with a 100mm x 100mm pattern and has been replaced by the VT2406-L.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Viewsonic

Manufacturer part number / MPN

VT2405LED

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Viewsonic VT2405LED reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

7 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
backlight lifespan30,000 hoursManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-23
Dimensions22.1 x 14.0 x 1.53 inchesManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-23
Dimensions22.1 x 16.2 x 8.5 inchesManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-23
display size23.6 inchesManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-23
resolution1920x1080Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-23
speakers2.5 wattsManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-23
wall mount100mm x 100mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-23
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED VIEWSONIC REFERENCES

More Viewsonic part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Viewsonic VT2405LED is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Viewsonic VT2405LED

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Viewsonic VT2405LED FAQ

What is Viewsonic VT2405LED?

The ViewSonic VT2405LED is a 23.6-inch commercial HDTV featuring an Edge White LED panel and Full HD 1920x1080 resolution. It includes an RS-232 control port, two HDMI inputs, PC and YPbPr component video, and 2.5W stereo speakers with SRS TruSurround HD. The display is VESA-mountable with a 100mm x 100mm pattern and has been replaced by the VT2406-L.

What are the technical specifications of Viewsonic VT2405LED?

backlight lifespan: 30,000 hours; Dimensions: 22.1 x 14.0 x 1.53 inches; Dimensions: 22.1 x 16.2 x 8.5 inches; display size: 23.6 inches; resolution: 1920x1080; speakers: 2.5 watts; wall mount: 100mm x 100mm. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Viewsonic VT2405LED?

Submit the exact reference Viewsonic VT2405LED with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.