Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Ohaus

Ohaus D31P150BL

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Ohaus D31P150BL is an industrial bench scale designed for general weighing and simple counting applications. It features a maximum capacity of 330 lb (150 kg), a readability of 0.05 lb (20 g), and includes a backlit LCD display along with an RS232 interface. The unit operates via an AC adapter or the included rechargeable battery, providing up to 100 hours of battery life.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Ohaus

Manufacturer part number / MPN

D31P150BL

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Ohaus D31P150BL reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

7 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
Dimensions26.3 in x 36.2 in x 16.5 in (668 mm x 920 mm x 420 mm) (LxHxW)Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-14
battery life100 Hours with Rechargeable BatteryManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
maximum capacity330 lb (150 kg)Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
net weight42 lb (19 kg)Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
platform size21.7 in x 16.5 in (550 mm x 420 mm)Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
readability0.05 lb (20 g)Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
readability certified0.1 lb (50 g)Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED OHAUS REFERENCES

More Ohaus part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Ohaus D31P150BL is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Ohaus D31P150BL

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Ohaus D31P150BL FAQ

What is Ohaus D31P150BL?

The Ohaus D31P150BL is an industrial bench scale designed for general weighing and simple counting applications. It features a maximum capacity of 330 lb (150 kg), a readability of 0.05 lb (20 g), and includes a backlit LCD display along with an RS232 interface. The unit operates via an AC adapter or the included rechargeable battery, providing up to 100 hours of battery life.

What are the technical specifications of Ohaus D31P150BL?

Dimensions: 26.3 in x 36.2 in x 16.5 in (668 mm x 920 mm x 420 mm) (LxHxW); battery life: 100 Hours with Rechargeable Battery; maximum capacity: 330 lb (150 kg); net weight: 42 lb (19 kg); platform size: 21.7 in x 16.5 in (550 mm x 420 mm); readability: 0.05 lb (20 g); readability certified: 0.1 lb (50 g). The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Ohaus D31P150BL?

Submit the exact reference Ohaus D31P150BL with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.