Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Ohaus

Ohaus D150BX

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Ohaus D150BX is an industrial component scale base belonging to the Defender B Series. It features a 304 grade stainless steel platform, a black painted steel tubular frame, and an IP67 aluminum load cell. This model provides a maximum capacity of 300 lb (150 kg) and includes 125% capacity overload protection.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Ohaus

Manufacturer part number / MPN

D150BX

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Ohaus D150BX reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

9 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
Dimensions25.6 in x 5.6 in x 19.7 in (650 mm x 143 mm x 500 mm) (LxHxW)Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-08-14
legal for tradeNTEP Certified;Measurement Canada ApprovedManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
maximum capacity300 lbManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
platform constructionStainless SteelManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
platform size25.6 in x 19.7 in (650 mm x 500 mm)Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
protection ratingIP67Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
readability0.05 lbManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
readability certified0.1 lbManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
working environment14°F – 104°F, 85%RH, non-condensing (-10°C – 40°C, 85%RH, non-condensing)Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-14
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED OHAUS REFERENCES

More Ohaus part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Ohaus D150BX is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Ohaus D150BX

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Ohaus D150BX FAQ

What is Ohaus D150BX?

The Ohaus D150BX is an industrial component scale base belonging to the Defender B Series. It features a 304 grade stainless steel platform, a black painted steel tubular frame, and an IP67 aluminum load cell. This model provides a maximum capacity of 300 lb (150 kg) and includes 125% capacity overload protection.

What are the technical specifications of Ohaus D150BX?

Dimensions: 25.6 in x 5.6 in x 19.7 in (650 mm x 143 mm x 500 mm) (LxHxW); legal for trade: NTEP Certified;Measurement Canada Approved; maximum capacity: 300 lb; platform construction: Stainless Steel; platform size: 25.6 in x 19.7 in (650 mm x 500 mm); protection rating: IP67; readability: 0.05 lb; readability certified: 0.1 lb. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Ohaus D150BX?

Submit the exact reference Ohaus D150BX with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.