Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Intralox

Intralox SERIES800

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Intralox Series 800 Flush Grid Nub Top is an industrial modular plastic conveyor belt designed for fast drainage with a 27% open area and raised 0.1-in (2.5-mm) nubs for product release. It features an unheaded rod retention system and is bi-directional with no preferred run direction. The belt is available in acetal, polypropylene, and polyethylene material configurations.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Intralox

Manufacturer part number / MPN

SERIES800

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Intralox SERIES800 reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

5 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
minimum width4.6 in / 117 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-05
opening size0.15 × 0.90 in / 3.8 × 22.9 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-05
pitch2.00 in / 50.8 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-05
rod diameter0.24 in (6.1 mm)Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-05
width increments0.66 in / 16.8 mmManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-05
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED INTRALOX REFERENCES

More Intralox part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Intralox SERIES800 is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Intralox SERIES800

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Intralox SERIES800 FAQ

What is Intralox SERIES800?

The Intralox Series 800 Flush Grid Nub Top is an industrial modular plastic conveyor belt designed for fast drainage with a 27% open area and raised 0.1-in (2.5-mm) nubs for product release. It features an unheaded rod retention system and is bi-directional with no preferred run direction. The belt is available in acetal, polypropylene, and polyethylene material configurations.

What are the technical specifications of Intralox SERIES800?

minimum width: 4.6 in / 117 mm; opening size: 0.15 × 0.90 in / 3.8 × 22.9 mm; pitch: 2.00 in / 50.8 mm; rod diameter: 0.24 in (6.1 mm); width increments: 0.66 in / 16.8 mm. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Intralox SERIES800?

Submit the exact reference Intralox SERIES800 with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.