Skip to main content
AxipartsEN
BrandsProductsAboutContactGlobal Operations
EN

INDUSTRIAL PART REFERENCE

Ace

Ace PL35-1-6B

E-mail the sourcing desk

Reply in writing, usually within hours. Attach the label photo and quantity.

First reply in 0–4 hours2-year warranty on eligible productsReturns & claims route
Why is there no price on this page?Price, stock and lead time for this exact reference change with quantity, delivery destination and the supplier stock reviewed at that moment (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), so a fixed list price would be misleading. Send the part number and quantity and you get a written quotation — first reply in 0–4 hours.

The Ace PL35-1-6B is an industrial component classified as a safety clamping element from ACE Controls Inc. It is designed to clamp and brake directly on the clear area of linear module guide rails, featuring a holding force of 629.47 lbs and an operating pressure of 87.02 psi. The unit utilizes an outer body made of tool steel and operates with dried, filtered air.

How Axiparts sources and quotes

Brand

Ace

Manufacturer part number / MPN

PL35-1-6B

Product type

Industrial component

PROCUREMENT NOTE

Accurate identification before quotation

The complete Ace PL35-1-6B reference is used as the starting point for sourcing. Price, availability, lead time and application-specific compatibility are confirmed during quotation review.

9 manufacturer-verified details shown below.

TECHNICAL DATA AND EVIDENCE

Technical properties and reference data

PropertyValueEvidence
clamping cycles1000000Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-25
custom tariff number84669360Manufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-25
holding forces629.47 lbsManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-25
operating pressure87.02 psiManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-25
operating temperature range59 to 113 °FManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-25
MaterialTool steelManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-25
pneumatic mediumDried, filtered airManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-25
rail sizes1.38 inchManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-25
weight2.778 lbsManufacturer verifiedChecked 2026-09-25
Technical information notice

Revisions and regional variants may exist. Send an RFQ with the exact part number and quantity for final confirmation.

Request technical confirmation →

RELATED ACE REFERENCES

More Ace part-number records

STOCK & WORLDWIDE DELIVERY

Warehouse stock review and door-to-door delivery

Stock for Ace PL35-1-6B is reviewed against warehouse and supplier-side options (US, Germany, Türkiye, Dubai), with worldwide door-to-door delivery and export terms confirmed in the written quotation. See global operations for the full process.

REQUEST THIS EXACT REFERENCE

RFQ for Ace PL35-1-6B

Price, availability and lead time are confirmed only after the exact reference, requested quantity and delivery destination are reviewed. Axiparts is an independent industrial sourcing platform unless a written quotation states otherwise.

✓Initial response within 0–4 hours✓US & European stock/fulfillment review✓2-year warranty on qualifying quotations✓Exact-reference & hard-to-find sourcing
Attach photos, datasheets or RFQ list
No files selected
PDF, Excel, CSV, Word or image files. Up to 5 files, 8 MB each.

Prefer email? Send your part number, quantity and destination to [email protected]

Ace PL35-1-6B FAQ

What is Ace PL35-1-6B?

The Ace PL35-1-6B is an industrial component classified as a safety clamping element from ACE Controls Inc. It is designed to clamp and brake directly on the clear area of linear module guide rails, featuring a holding force of 629.47 lbs and an operating pressure of 87.02 psi. The unit utilizes an outer body made of tool steel and operates with dried, filtered air.

What are the technical specifications of Ace PL35-1-6B?

clamping cycles: 1000000; custom tariff number: 84669360; holding forces: 629.47 lbs; operating pressure: 87.02 psi; operating temperature range: 59 to 113 °F; Material: Tool steel; pneumatic medium: Dried, filtered air; rail sizes: 1.38 inch. The full manufacturer specification is confirmed during RFQ review.

How can I request a quote for Ace PL35-1-6B?

Submit the exact reference Ace PL35-1-6B with quantity and destination country through the RFQ form on this page. Initial response arrives within 0-4 hours; price, availability and lead time are confirmed in a written quotation.